Awards

A list of awards I’ve received through the years.

2014/15:

Bright Badger (December)
Silver Spirit Award
Bronze Spirit Award
The Lonely Mountain Award (The Hobbit, From Tolkien to Jackson class)
Thorin’s Award (The Hobbit, From Tolkien to Jackson class)
The Hobbit Award (The Hobbit, From Tolkien to Jackson class)
Creative Chiromancer Award (Palmistry class)

2013/14:

The 100 Club
Scholarly Badger – Post Graduate (July)
Scholarly Badger – Seventh Year (February)
Tony Honor for Excellence in Theatre (Marvellous Magical Theatre – Act 2 class)
Leading Lady (Marvellous Magical Theatre – Act 2 class)
Dragon Boat (Chinese Festivals class)
Red Envelope (Chinese Festivals class)
Stephen Sondheim Award for Writing (Marvellous Magical Theatre – Act 2 class)
Alchemical Brewer Award (Alchemy: Brewing Philosopher’s Stone class)
Stephen Sondheim Award for Writing (Marvellous Magical Theatre class)
Leading Lady (Marvellous Magical Theatre class)
Eat Me! Award (Fantastic Worlds and Where to Find Them class)
Aslan’s Roar (Fantastic Worlds and Where to Find Them class)
Ring-Bearer (Fantastic Worlds and Where to Find Them class)
Tony Honor for Excellence in Theatre (Marvellous Magical Theatre class)

2012/13:

The 100 Club
Scholarly Badger – Seventh Year (June)
Scholarly Badger – Seventh Year (January)
Order of Helga – Courage Award (September)
Shining Qualities Award (Astrology 101 class)
Elemental Starlet Award (Astrology 101 class)
Studious Student (Diverse Divination class)
The Timeturner Award (Diverse Divination class)
Monumentalmancy (Diverse Divination class)
Muggle Worthy (Accidental Magic Reversal Squad)

2011/12:

Scholarly Badger – Sixth Year (June)
Bright Badger (May)
Scholarly Badger – Sixth Year (January)
NotALlama Award (Hufflepuff)
Pen Pal Club Friend to All Award
Wordiness Award
Whizzbang Award
Whippersnapper Award
Code Breaker Award – June (Broom Race class)
Race Finisher Award (Broom Race class)
Shining Star of Hard Work (History of Hogwarts: The Castle class)
Wild Wizard (Magic in Fiction class)
The Master Linguist Award (Languages 101 class)
The Aspiring Linguist Award (Languages 101 class)
The Budding Linguist Award (Languages 101 class)
Code Breaker Award – September (Broom Race class)

2010/11:

Head of Hufflepuff Award of Appreciation
Scholarly Badger – Fifth Year (February)
Scholarly Badger – Fifth Year (July)
House Spirit Award – Hufflepuff (February)
Bright Badger (February)
Citrine Hoarder Extraordinaire
Hungarian Horntail Award
Ancient Runes OWL – Outstanding
Arithmancy OWL – Outstanding
Astronomy OWL – Outstanding
Care of Magical Creatures OWL – Exceeds Expectations
Charms OWL – Outstanding
Defense Against the Dark Arts OWL – Outstanding
Divination OWL – Outstanding
Herbology OWL – Outstanding
History of Magic OWL – Outstanding
Muggle Studies OWL – Outstanding
Potions OWL – Outstanding
Transfiguration OWL – Outstanding
Creative Artist (Colour Burst Project)
Hard Working Artist (Colour Burst Project)
The Casper Award (The Deathday Party)
Crafty Curer (Basic Healing class)
Magical Medic (Basic Healing class)
Super Sleuth (Magic of Forensic Science class)
CSI (Magic of Forensic Science class)
Fairy Friend Award (Fairy Tales class)
Ultimate Boon (Journey of the Hero class)
Master of Two World (Journey of the Hero class)
Moste Beautiful Wand (Académie de Magie Beauxbâtons class)
Wand of Madame Maxime (Académie de Magie Beauxbâtons class)
Moony Award (The Marauders 101 class)
Prongs Award (The Marauders 101 class)

2009/10:

Ancient Runes OWL – Outstanding
Arithmancy OWL – Outstanding
Care of Magical Creatures OWL – Exceeds Expectations
Dark Arts Extraordinaire (Auror Training class)
Distinction for Creativeness x2 (Auror Training class)
Future Auror (Auror Training class)

2008/09:

House Spirit Award – Hufflepuff (August)

2007/08:

none

2006/07:

Scholarly Badger – Fifth Year (June)
Scholarly Badger – Fifth Year (January)
Arithmancy OWL – Exceeds Expectations
Charms OWL – Exceeds Expectations
Transfiguration OWL – Outstanding

2005/06:

Order of Helga – Hard Work Award (June)
The Fat Friar Award (Ghost: The Muggle Side class)

2004/05:

Order of Helga – Hard Work Award (March)
Top Students of Movie Study (Movie Study class)

2003/04:

Order of Helga – Hard Work Award (April)

2002/03:

MC II Silvery Wolpertinger Award (Magical Creatures II class)
MC II Malaya Award (Magical Creatures II class)